Search for WIHA workshops in Wisconsin below.

If you don't see a workshop you're interested in, please contact the health promotion coordinator in your area.

Click here for a list of County or Tribal Contacts for Healthy Aging Programs

 PRINT THIS PAGE

Stepping On Workshops

To select, click on the box - then click on one or more programs in the dropdown.
To delete a selection, click on the "x".
To select, click on the box - then click on one or more counties/tribes in the dropdown.
To delete a selection, click on the "x".
Dates
Class
Location / Time
Description
Contact for workshop schedule
Stepping On
Availability varies
Wisconsin
County: Adams
If you would like to learn more about this program or find a workshop in this county, contact Amanda Kutcher at amandak.courthouse@co.waushara.wi.us or call (920) 787-6666.
Jan. 11, 2018 -
Feb. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Oregon Area Senior Center
219 Park St
Oregon Wisconsin 53575
County: Dane
Contact: Anne Stone , AStone@vil.oregon.wi.us , 608-835-5801

Workshop Leaders: Ron Dorr and Thersa Gillham

Suggested Donation: $35.00

Workshop ID #: SO3943

Jan. 11, 2018 -
Feb. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Touchmark
2601 Touchmark Dr
Appleton Wisconsin 54914
County: Winnebago
Contact: Joanne Murphy Spice , jmurphyspice@winnebago.co.wi.us , 920-232-3006
Cost: $15

Workshop Leaders: Jaime Roth & Veronica Rothenhoefer

Workshop ID #: SO3950

Jan. 15, 2018 -
Feb. 26, 2018
Stepping On
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Monday
Harwood Place
8220 Harwood Avenue Community Room
Wauwatosa Wisconsin 53213
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Christina, Wellness Nurse , Christina.Ahedo@HarwoodPlace.org , 414-727-3736
Cost: $25

Workshop Leaders: Christina Ahedo & Jessica Ramel

Workshop ID #: SO3887
Jan. 15, 2018 -
Feb. 26, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Island Place Apartments
400 River Drive Gathering area
Wausau Wisconsin 54403
County: Marathon
Contact: Peggy Kurth , peggy.kurth@adrc-cw.org , 715-261-6070

Workshop Leaders: Jane Braatz & Jerry Evans

Suggested Contribution: $10

Workshop ID #: SO3953

Jan. 16, 2018 -
Feb. 27, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Tuesday
HSHS Center for Rehabilitation Services
1109 W Clairemont Ave (Next to Westconsin Credit Union)
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54701
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Barb Haag and Kari Jo Green

Workshop ID #: SO3939

Jan. 24, 2018 -
Mar. 7, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Monona Senior Center
1011 Nichols Road
Monona Wisconsin 53716
County: Dane
Contact: Diane Mikelbank , DMikelbank@ci.monona.wi.us , 608-222-3415

Workshop Leaders: Susan Frikken and Ann Hesse

Suggested Donation: $35.00

Workshop ID #: SO3928

Jan. 29, 2018 -
Mar. 12, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
ADRC of Door County - Senior Resource Center
832 N. 14th Ave
Sturgeon Bay Wisconsin 54235
County: Door
Contact: Christine Webb-Miller , cwebb-miller@doorcountyymca.org , 920-743-4949

Workshop Leaders: Christine Webb-Miller & Trish Black

Workshop ID #: SO3999

Feb. 1, 2018 -
Mar. 15, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Grant Regional Health Center--Education Center
500 S. Madison Street
Lancaster Wisconsin 53813
County: Grant
Contact: Missy Kliebenstein , mkliebenstein@grantregional.com , 608-723-3255

Workshop Leaders: Missy Kliebenstein and Irma Atkinson

Suggested Donation: $35.00

Workshop ID #: SO3940

Feb. 1, 2018 -
Mar. 15, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Sand Ridge Secure Treatment Center
1111 North Road PO Box 700
Mauston Wisconsin 53948
County: Juneau
Contact: Sharon Mendez, Sharon.Mendez@dhs.wisconsin.gov , 6080847-4438

Workshop Leaders: Sharon Mendez & Susan Revels

Misc Info: Ground zero session 1/25/17

Workshop ID #: SO3957

Feb. 2, 2018 -
Mar. 16, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Friday
Muskego Public Library
S73 W16663 West Janesville Road
Muskego Wisconsin 53150
County: Waukesha
Contact: Samantha Quail , lclay@waukeshacounty.gov , 262-971-2018

Workshop Leaders: Lee Clay and TBD

Workshop ID #: SO3930

Feb. 5, 2018 -
Mar. 19, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Hallmark Place
425 W. Kennedy Ave
Kimberly Wisconsin 54136
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Schweitzer & Nancy Krueger

Workshop ID #: SO3951

Feb. 9, 2018 -
Mar. 23, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Friday
ProHealth Waukesha Memorial Hospital
725 American Ave. Conference Room 1& 2 located just inside the East Entry behind the Pharmacy
Waukesha Wisconsin 53188
County: Waukesha
Contact: ProHealth Class Registration Line , laura.armstrong@phci.org, 262-928-2745

Workshop Leaders: Laura Armstrong & Gabby Burnitz

Workshop ID #: SO4017

Feb. 15, 2018 -
Mar. 29, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Bethany Home- The Springs
1226 Berlin St
Waupaca Wisconsin 54981
County: Waupaca
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Hannah Gutho & Mary Frings

Workshop ID #: SO3952

Feb. 19, 2018 -
Apr. 2, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Grant Regional Health Center Education Center
500 S. Madison Street
Lancaster Wisconsin 53819
County: Grant
Contact: Missy Kliebenstein , mkliebenstein@grantregional.com , 608-723-3255
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Missy Kliebenstein & Irma Atkinson

Workshop ID #: SO4002

Feb. 20, 2018 -
Apr. 3, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Theda Care of Shawano
100 County Road B
Shawano Wisconsin 54166
County: Shawano
Contact: Heidi Russell , heid.russell@co.shawano.wi.us, 715-526-4686

Workshop Leaders: Heidi Russell & Heidi Thompson

Workshop DOES NOT mmet 3/27/2018

Workshop ID #: SO4064

Feb. 21, 2018 -
Apr. 4, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Cedar Rail Court Apartments
601 S Cedar Ave
Marshfield Wisconsin 54449
County: Wood
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Rita Johnson and Ciara Schultz

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO3944

Feb. 22, 2018 -
Apr. 12, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Stoughton Area Senior Center
248 W. main st.
Stoughton Wisconsin 53589
County: Dane
Contact: Jill Izydor , jillizydor@gmail.com , 608-873-8585
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Jill Izydor & Mary lu Anderson

Workshop DOES NOT meet 03/29/2018

Workshop ID #: SO4013

Feb. 27, 2018 -
Apr. 10, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
The Chopin at Wilson Commons
1400 W Sonata Dr
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53221
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Miki Knodl , 414-281-2450

Workshop Leaders: Maureen Conrad & Carol Pociecha-Palm

Other Info: $20 deposit to use weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4067

Mar. 2, 2018 -
Apr. 13, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Friday
YMCA Fox Cities
YMCA Fox Cities 110 W North Water St
Neenah Wisconsin 54956
County: Winnebago
Contact: Joanne Murphy Spice, JMurphySpice@co.winnebago.wi.us, 920-232-3006

Workshop Leaders: Cheryl Richard & Meghan Pauly

Workshop Fee: $15.00 

Workshop ID #: SO3829

Mar. 2, 2018 -
Apr. 13, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Friday
Heritage at Deer Creek
3585 South 147 Street
New Berlin Wisconsin 53151
County: Waukesha
Contact: Lee Clay , lclay@waukeshacounty.gov, 262-548-7848

Workshop Leaders: Lee Clay & TBD

$15 deposit for ankle weights

Workshop ID #: SO4021

Mar. 5, 2018 -
Apr. 16, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Monday
Walworth County Human Services Auditorium
W4051 County Road NN
Elkhorn Wisconsin 53121
County: Walworth
Contact: Jennifer Radmer , jradmer@co.walworth.wi.us , 262-741-3309
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Sally Gerson & Saskia Lodder

Workshop ID #: SO4014

Mar. 6, 2018 -
Apr. 17, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Barneveld Public Library
107 W. Orbison Street
Barneveld Wisconsin 53507
County: Iowa
Contact: Brittany Mainwaring , brittany.mainwaring@iowacounty.org , 608-930-9835
Cost: $5

Workshop Leaders: Janet Butteris & Kari Bennett

Workshop ID #: SO4012

Mar. 7, 2018 -
Apr. 18, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Oneida Heights
525 N. Oneida St
Appleton Wisconsin 54911
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Alyson Windle & Stacie Schiebe

Workshop ID#: SO3975

Mar. 7, 2018 -
Apr. 18, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Seymour Municipal Building-Lower Level
328 N. Main St
Seymour Wisconsin 54165
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Nancy Krueger & Ruth Neeck

Workshop ID#: SO3976

Mar. 8, 2018 -
Apr. 19, 2018
Stepping On
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Thursday
Kiel Community Center
510 3rd Street
Kiel Wisconsin 53042
County: Manitowoc
Contact: Lynn Scheinoha , lynnscheinoha@co.manitowoc.wi.us ,
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Amy Fuhrmann & John Berry

Workshop ID #: SO4065

Mar. 13, 2018 -
Apr. 24, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Tuesday
Marshfield Clinic Physical Therapy Center
1262 W Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54701
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning, deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us, 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Angela Kjellberg and Deb Bruning

Workshop ID #: SO3938

Mar. 14, 2018 -
Apr. 25, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Aspirus Therapy & Fitness
103 S Gibson St Classroom
Medford Wisconsin 54451
County: Taylor
Contact: Candy Lindow , Candice.Lindow@aspirus.org , 715-748-8112

Workshop Leaders: Candy Lindow & Liz Archibald

Workhop ID #: SO4091

Mar. 15, 2018 -
Apr. 26, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Temple Beth El
2702 Arbor Dr.
Madison Wisconsin 53711
County: Dane
Contact: Caren Minkoff , caren@jssmadison.org , 608-442-4081
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ron Dorr & TBD

Workshop ID #: SO4011

Mar. 20, 2018 -
May. 1, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Independence Bank
23942 Senty Drive
Independence Wisconsin 54747
County: Trempealeau
Contact: Barb Barzak , bbarzak@tremplocounty.com , 715-538-2311

Workshop Leaders: Paula Hentges & Jane Maule

Workshop ID #: SO3896

Mar. 20, 2018 -
May. 1, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
ADRC-CW
2600 Stewart Ave, Suite 25 Board Room
Wausau Wisconsin 54401
County: Marathon
Contact: Peggy Kurth, peggy.kurth@adrc-cw.org, 715-261-6084

Workshop Leaders: Dixie Hettinga & Peggy Kurth

Other Info: Week 6 is on Monday April 23

Suggested Contribution: $10

Workshop ID #: SO4001

Mar. 21, 2018 -
May. 2, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Gundersen Health System-Onalaska Clinic
3111 Gundersen Drive Lower Level Education Center
Onalaska Wisconsin 54650
County: La Crosse
Contact: Brenda Miller , bjmiller@gundersenhealth.org , 608-775-3054
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Megan Anderson & Rose Thiel

Workshop ID #: SO4027

Mar. 21, 2018 -
May. 2, 2018
Stepping On
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Wednesday
Rice Lake Senior Center
Stage Room 112 West Humbird St
Rice Lake Wisconsin 54868
County: Barron
Contact: Peggy Schmidt, margaret.schmidt@co.barron.wi.us, 715-537-6225

Workshop Leaders: Keytun Viltz & Marlene Dirkes

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workhop ID #: SO4090

Mar. 22, 2018 -
May. 3, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Thursday
Kenosha Area Family and Aging Services
7730 Sheridan Rd.
Kenosha Wisconsin 53143
County: Kenosha
Contact: Davin Moulis , dmoulis@kafasi.org , 262-658-3508

Workshop Leaders: Julie Cannon & Ceacy Moore

Workhop ID #: SO4088

Mar. 23, 2018 -
May. 4, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Friday
Aurora St Luke's Medical Center
2900 W. Oklahoma Ave.
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53215
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Dept , 414-649-6221

Workshop Leaders: Samantha Paluchniak & Meghan Williams

Optional: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4062

Mar. 26, 2018 -
May. 7, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Spring Green Library
230 East Monroe Street
Spring Green Wisconsin 53588
County: Sauk
Contact: Marina Wittmann , marina.wittmann@saukcountywi.gov , 608-355-3289

Workshop Leaders: Marina Wittmann & Mindy Shrader

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO4008

Mar. 27, 2018 -
May. 8, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Unitypoint Health Meriter- Monona
6408 Copps Avenue Conference Room A
Monona Wisconsin 53716
County: Dane
Contact: Jennifer Wallskog , jennifer.wallskog@unitypoint.org , 608-417-8262
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Jennifer Wallskog & Kay Sweeney

Workshop ID #: SO4020

Mar. 29, 2018 -
May. 10, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Thursday
Shorehaven Center for Life Enrichment
1306 W. Wisconsin Ave. Roehl Auditorium
Oconomowoc Wisconsin 53066
County: Waukesha
Contact: Shorehaven Center For Life Enrichment , laura.armstrong@phci.org, 262-354-1375

Workshop Leaders: Laura Armstrong & Gabby Burnitz

Workshop ID #: SO4018

Apr. 2, 2018 -
May. 14, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Monday
Aurora BayCare Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Center
1160 Kepler Drive Endurance Room
Green Bay Wisconsin 54311
County: Brown
Contact: ADRC of Brown County, bc.adrc@co.brown.wi.us, 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Elizabeth Lenzner & Jerry McCaffery

Workshop ID #: SO4003

Apr. 2, 2018 -
May. 14, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Prevea Clinic
1727 Shawano Avenue
Green Bay Wisconsin 54303
County: Brown
Contact: Barb Michaels , BC.ADRC@co.brown.wi.us, 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Deborah Young & Edith Barth

Workshop ID #: SO4022

Apr. 2, 2018 -
May. 14, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Cornell Elementary School Building
111 S. 4th Street
Cornell Wisconsin 54732
County: Chippewa
Contact: Sandy Winrich , swinrich@co.chippewa.wi.us , 715-726-7777

Workshop Leaders: Katie Matott & Kathleen Wanke

Workshop ID #: SO4057

Apr. 2, 2018 -
May. 14, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Hudson Hospital
405 Stageline Road
Hudson Wisconsin 54016
County: St. Croix
Contact: Tara Murdzek, tara.murdzek@sccwi.gov , 715-381-4366

Workshop Leaders: Emily LaBadie & Linda Larsen

Workshop ID #: SO4058

Apr. 4, 2018 -
May. 16, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
ADRC of Portage County/Lincoln Center
1519 Water Street
Stevens Point Wisconsin 54481
County: Portage
Contact: Donna Calhoun , adrc@co.portage.wi.us , 715-346-1401

Workshop Leaders: Debbie Bera & Tricia Mayek

Suggested Donation: $30.00

Workshop ID #: SO3925

Apr. 4, 2018 -
May. 16, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
ThedaCare Lifestyle Building
1602 N. Meade St
Appleton Wisconsin 54911
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger, nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Schweitzer & Ann Olson

Workshop ID #: SO4023

Apr. 4, 2018 -
May. 16, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Bergy's Fitness and Foods
705 W. State Road 70
Grantsburg Wisconsin 54840
County: Burnett
Contact: Carrie Myers , carrie.myers@co.polk.wi.us, 1-877-485-2372

Workshop Leaders: Carrie Myers & Sue Folk

Workshop Fee: $10, $15/married couple

Workshop ID #: SO4059

Apr. 5, 2018 -
May. 17, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Aurora Sinai Medical Center
945 N 12 St 1st Floor Main Hospital-Garden Room
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53233
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Lydecker and Laura Kolp

Workshop ID #: SO3946

Apr. 5, 2018 -
May. 17, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Greenville YMCA- YMCA Fox West
W6931 School Rd
Greenville Wisconsin 54942
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Schweitzer & Veronica Rothenhoefer

Workshop ID #: SO4024

Apr. 5, 2018 -
May. 17, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Washington Center- Activity Room
500 W. Washington St
New London Wisconsin 54961
County: Waupaca
Contact: Nancy Krueger, nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Diane Baker & Gidget Blan

Workshop ID #: SO4025

Apr. 9, 2018 -
May. 21, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Aging & DIsability Resource Center-CW
220 3rd Ave S
Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin 54495
County: Wood
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Kowaleski & Delores Pharo

Suggested Contribution: $10

Workshop ID #: SO3954

Apr. 9, 2018 -
May. 21, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Monday
SSM Health/St. Mary's Hospital in Janesville
3400 E Racine St
Janesville Wisconsin 53546
County: Rock
Contact: Joyce Lubben , Lubben@co.rock.wi.us , 608-757-5472
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Angela Sullivan & Anne Weirich

Workshop ID #: SO4015

Apr. 9, 2018 -
May. 21, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Hallmark Place
425 W. Kennedy Ave
Kimberly Wisconsin 54136
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger, nkrueger@vpind.com, 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Schweitzer & Alyson Windle

Workshop ID #: SO4026

Apr. 9, 2018 -
May. 21, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Lincoln County Service Center
601 N Sales Street Assembly Room
Merrill Wisconsin 54452
County: Lincoln
Contact: Jennifer Clark , Jennifer.Clark@adrc-cw.org, 715-536-0311

Workshop Leaders: Jennifer Clark & Diane Goetsch

Suggested contribution of $10.00 for entire 7 week program

Workshop ID #: SO4028

Apr. 9, 2018 -
May. 21, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Aurora West Allis Medical Center
8901 W Lincoln Ave Women's Pavilion-Sage Spirit Room
West Allis Wisconsin 53227
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Department , 414-328-6633

Workshop Leaders: Anne Sanders & Danielle Herlihy

Other Fee: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4100

Apr. 10, 2018 -
May. 22, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Tuesday
Amundson Community Center
200 Spring Street
Cambridge Wisconsin 53523
County: Dane
Contact: Kaaron Keene , k.keene@charter.net , 715-465-0075
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Kaaron Keene & Judy Pearson

Workhop ID #: SO4092

Apr. 11, 2018 -
May. 23, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Wednesday
Marshfield Fire & Rescue Department
514 E 4th St
Marshfield Wisconsin 54449
County: Wood
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Erik Jonas and Rita Johnson

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO3945

Apr. 12, 2018 -
May. 24, 2018
Stepping On
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM Thursday
Bellin Health Fitness Center
3263 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay Wisconsin 54311
County: Brown
Contact: ADRC Brown County , bc.adrc@co.brown.wi.us , 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Heather Kincade & Jerry Mc Caffery

Workshop ID #: SO4000

Apr. 12, 2018 -
May. 24, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Oak Creek City Hall
8040 S. 6th Street Multipurpose Room
Oak Creek Wisconsin 53154
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Kerry Wardius , kwardius@oakcreekwi.org , 414-766-7950
Cost: $25

Workshop Leaders: Kerry Wardius & Candace Hoyt

Workshop ID #: SO4009

Apr. 12, 2018 -
May. 24, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Thursday
Behring Senior Center
1113 10th St
Monroe Wisconsin 53566
County: Green
Contact: Emily Tachon , etachon@gchsd.org , 608-328-9385
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Emily Tachon & JoLynn Goff

Workshop ID #: SO4010

Apr. 12, 2018 -
May. 24, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
The Prescott Gathering Place
1220 St Croix Street Prescott Intermediate High School
Prescott Wisconsin 54021
County: Pierce
Contact: Lena Aumann , hreweyco@co.pierce.wi.us , 715-273-6780

Workshop Leaders: Lindsey Fewer & Kent Kittleson

Workshop ID #: SO4063

Apr. 18, 2018 -
May. 30, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Grace Lutheran Church
202 W Grand Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54703
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Karen Herbison and Christy Haller

Workshop ID #: SO3937

Apr. 19, 2018 -
May. 24, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Aging and Disability Resource Center
50 N Portland Street
Fond du Lac Wisconsin 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Contact: Angie Liner , angie.liner@fdlco.wi.gov , 920-929-3460

Workshop Leaders: Claudette DeGarmo & Peggy Freund

Workshop ID #: SO3955

May. 1, 2018 -
Jun. 12, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Tuesday
NeuroSpine Center of Wisconsin
5320 Michaels Dr
Appleton Wisconsin 54913
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger, nkrueger@vpind.com , 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Jaime Roth & Veronica Rothenhoefer

Workhop ID #: SO4087

May. 7, 2018 -
Jun. 25, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
ADRC of Brown County
300 S Adams Street
Green Bay Wisconsin 54301
County: Brown
Contact: ADRC of Brown County , bc.adrc@co.brown.wi.us , 920-448-4300

Workshop Leaders: Libbie Miller and Janis Robertson

Workshop DOES NOT meet May 28, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO3933

May. 9, 2018 -
Jun. 20, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Fox Valley Technical College- Chilton Campus
1200 E. Chestnut St
Chilton Wisconsin 53014
County: Calumet
Contact: Nancy Krueger, nkrueger@vpind.com, 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Nancy Krueger & Sandy Blatz

Workhop ID #: SO4086

Jul. 9, 2018 -
Aug. 20, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
SSM Health/St. Mary's Hospital
3400 E Racine St
Janesville Wisconsin 53546
County: Rock
Contact: Joyce Lubben, Lubben@co.rock.wi.us , 608-757-5472

Workshop Leaders: Angela Sullivan & Anne Weirich

Workshop ID #: SO4016

Jul. 12, 2018 -
Aug. 23, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Thursday
Aurora St. Luke's South Shore
5900 S. Lake Dr. Lower Level Auditorium
Cudahy Wisconsin 53110
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Sinai Medical Center-Rehab Dept, 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Ally Marthaler-Gerads & Kali Carlson

Optional: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4061

Jul. 18, 2018 -
Aug. 29, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Barron County Government Center
ADRC Barron, Rusk & Washburn Counties 335 E Monroe Ave Room 110
Barron Wisconsin 54812
County: Barron
Contact: Peggy Schmidt , margaret.schmidt@co.barron.wi.us, 715-537-6225

Workshop Leaders: Angela Kjellberg & Kay Bender

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workhop ID #: SO4089

Jul. 19, 2018 -
Aug. 30, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Aurora Sinai Medical Center
945 N 12 St 1st Floor Main Hospital-Garden Room
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53233
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Lydecker and Laura Kolp

Workshop ID #: SO3947

Jul. 25, 2018 -
Sep. 5, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Grace Lutheran Church
202 W Grand Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54703
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Deb Bruning and Mandy Runge

Workshop ID #: SO3936

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Aurora West Allis Medical Center
8901 W Lincoln Ave Women's Pavilion-Lavender Spirit Room
West Allis Wisconsin 53227
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Dept , 414-328-6633

Workshop Leaders: Anne Sanders & Danielle Herlihy

Other Fee: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4099

Sep. 11, 2018 -
Oct. 23, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Tuesday
St Francis Apartments
851 University Drive
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54701
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Barb Haag and Kathleen Wanke

Workshop ID #: SO3935

Sep. 20, 2018 -
Nov. 1, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Aurora Wellness Center
300 McCanna Pkwy Classroom C
Burlington Wisconsin 53105
County: Racine
Contact: Elizabeth Trudeau , elizabeth.trudeau@racinecounty.com , 262-833-8762
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Elizabeth Trudeau & Sally Gerson

Workshop ID #: SO4098

Sep. 24, 2018 -
Nov. 5, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Fond du Lac Senior Center
151 E 1st Street
Fond du Lac Wisconsin 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Contact: Angie Liner , angie.liner@fdlco.wi.gov , 920-929-3460

Workshop Leaders: Judy Jones & Ann Calnin

Workshop ID #: SO3956

Oct. 1, 2018 -
Nov. 12, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
ADRC of Brown County
300 S Adams Street
Green Bay Wisconsin 54301
County: Brown
Contact: ADRC of Brown County , bc.adrc@co.brown.wi.us , 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Stephanie McCabe and Jennifer Friedel

Workshop ID #: SO3932

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tuesday
Aurora St. Luke's South Shore
5900 S. Lake Dr. Lower Level Auditorium
Cudahy Wisconsin 53110
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Ally Marthaler-Gerads & Kali Carlson

Optional: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4060

Oct. 4, 2018 -
Nov. 15, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Aurora Sinai Medical Center
945 N 12th St 1st Floor Main Hospital-Garden Room
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53233
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Lydecker and Laura Kolp

Workshop ID #: SO3948

Oct. 17, 2018 -
Dec. 5, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Grace Lutheran Church
202 W Grand Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54703
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Mandy Runge and Angela Kjellberg

Workshop DOES NOT meet November 21, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO3934