Search for WIHA workshops in Wisconsin below.

If you don't see a workshop you're interested in, please contact the health promotion coordinator in your area.

Click here for a list of County or Tribal Contacts for Healthy Aging Programs

 PRINT THIS PAGE

Stepping On Workshops

To select, click on the box - then click on one or more programs in the dropdown.
To delete a selection, click on the "x".
To select, click on the box - then click on one or more counties/tribes in the dropdown.
To delete a selection, click on the "x".
Dates
Class
Location / Time
Description
Contact for workshop schedule
Stepping On
Availability varies
Wisconsin
County: Adams
If you would like to learn more about this program or find a workshop in this county, contact Amanda Kutcher at amandak.courthouse@co.waushara.wi.us or call (920) 787-6666.
Jul. 9, 2018 -
Aug. 20, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
SSM Health/St. Mary's Hospital
3400 E Racine St
Janesville Wisconsin 53546
County: Rock
Contact: Joyce Lubben, Lubben@co.rock.wi.us , 608-757-5472

Workshop Leaders: Angela Sullivan & Anne Weirich

Workshop ID #: SO4016

Jul. 9, 2018 -
Aug. 20, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Monday
Walworth County DHHS Auditorium
W4051 County Road NN
Elkhorn Wisconsin 53121
County: Walworth
Contact: Jennie Radmer, jradmer@co.walworth.wi.us , 262-741-3309
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Amy Lambert & Faith Olson

Workshop ID #: SO4128

Jul. 12, 2018 -
Aug. 23, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Thursday
Aurora St. Luke's South Shore
5900 S. Lake Dr. Lower Level Auditorium
Cudahy Wisconsin 53110
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Sinai Medical Center-Rehab Dept, 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Ally Marthaler-Gerads & Kali Carlson

Optional: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4061

Jul. 17, 2018 -
Aug. 28, 2018
Stepping On
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Tuesday
Deerwood Crossing
4195 W Bradley Rd
Brown Deer Wisconsin 53223
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Kathy Platt , kplatt@villageofshorewood.org , 414-847-2713

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Platt & David Glanz

Misc Fee: $20 deposit to borrow ankle weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weight

Workshop ID #: SO4237

Jul. 18, 2018 -
Aug. 29, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Barron County Government Center
ADRC Barron, Rusk & Washburn Counties 335 E Monroe Ave Room 110
Barron Wisconsin 54812
County: Barron
Contact: Peggy Schmidt , margaret.schmidt@co.barron.wi.us, 715-537-6225

Workshop Leaders: Angela Kjellberg & Kay Bender

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workhop ID #: SO4089

Jul. 19, 2018 -
Aug. 30, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Aurora Sinai Medical Center
945 N 12 St 1st Floor Main Hospital-Garden Room
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53233
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Lydecker and Laura Kolp

Workshop ID #: SO3947

Jul. 24, 2018 -
Sep. 4, 2018
Stepping On
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Tuesday
Brewery Point Senior Apartments
1244 N 9th St
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53205
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Vanessa Giraldez , vanessa.giraldez@commonbond.org , 414-326-3523

Workshop Leaders: Maureen Conrad & Candy Hoyt

Misc Fee: $20 deposit to borrow ankle weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weight

Workshop ID #: SO4235

Jul. 25, 2018 -
Sep. 5, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Grace Lutheran Church
202 W Grand Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54703
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Deb Bruning and Mandy Runge

Workshop ID #: SO3936

Jul. 30, 2018 -
Sep. 17, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Eagle's Crest South
622 BENNORA LEE COURT
LA CROSSE Wisconsin 54601
County: La Crosse
Contact: Rachael Garbers, regarber@gundersenhealth.org , 608-775-4214
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Rachael Garbers & Rose Thiel

Workshop DOES NOT meet 9/3/2018

Workshop ID #: SO4132

Jul. 30, 2018 -
Sep. 10, 2018
Stepping On
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Monday
Senior Resource Center
15856 E. 5th Street Lower Level
Hayward Wisconsin 54843
County: Sawyer
Contact: Jodi Olney , jodi@seniorresourcecenternorth.org jodi, 715-634-3000
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Jodi Olney & Regan Kohler

Workshop ID#: SO4256

Aug. 3, 2018 -
Sep. 14, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Friday
ProHealth Waukesha Memorial Hospital
725 American Ave. Conference Room 1 & 2 (located just inside the East Entrance behind the Pharmacy)
Waukesha Wisconsin 53188
County: Waukesha
Contact: ProHealth Class Registration , laura.armstrong@phci.org , 262-928-2745

Workshop Leaders: Gabby Burnitz & Ashley Rome

Workshop ID #: SO4289

Aug. 7, 2018 -
Sep. 18, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Lunda Community Center
405 WI-54 Multipurpose Room
Black River Falls Wisconsin 54615
County: Jackson
Contact: Holly Freeman , freemanh@brmh.net , 715-284-1330

Workshop Leaders: Holly Freeman & Chris Kinley

Workshop ID #: SO4276

Aug. 7, 2018 -
Sep. 18, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
E.D. Locke Public Library - McFarland
5920 Milwaukee St.
McFarland Wisconsin 53558
County: Dane
Contact: Katharine Clark , kclark@mcfarlandlibrary.org , 608-838-9030

Workshop Leaders: Carol Lancaster & Joyce Gilmour

Workshop ID #: SO4284

Aug. 9, 2018 -
Sep. 20, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Thursday
Aurora Medical Center
10400 75th Street
Kenosha Wisconsin 53142
County: Kenosha
Contact: Davin Moulis , dmoulis@kafasi.org , 262-658-3508

Workshop Leaders: Patty Collins & Ceacy Moore

Workshop ID#: SO4250

Aug. 10, 2018 -
Sep. 21, 2018
Stepping On
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Friday
ADRC of Racine County
14200 Washington Avenue Conference Room A
Sturtevant Wisconsin 53177
County: Racine
Contact: Elizabeth Trudeau, elizabeth.trudeau@racinecounty.com, 262-833-8762
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Elizabeth Trudeau & Marilyn Joyce

Workshop ID #: SO4283

Aug. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 1, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Aurora Medical Center Grafton Ortho Conference Room
975 Port Washington Road Ortho Conference room
Grafton Wisconsin 53024
County: Ozaukee
Contact: Kari Dombrowski, kdombrowski@co.ozaukee.wi.us, 262-284-8120
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Tera Denk & Kari Dombrowski

Workshop DOES NOT meet September 3, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO4137

Aug. 17, 2018 -
Sep. 28, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Friday
Immanuel United Church of Christ Community Room
339 E Louisa Street
Darlington Wisconsin 53530
County: Lafayette
Contact: Kay Schulte , 608-776-4871

Workshop Leaders: Kay Schulte & Ann Reuter

Workshop ID #: SO4348

Aug. 20, 2018 -
Oct. 8, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Verona Senior Center
108 Paoli St
Verona Wisconsin 53593
County: Dane
Contact: Alasa Wiest , alasa.wiest@ci.verona.wi.us , 608-845-7471
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ron Dorr & TBD

Workshop does not meet 09/03/2018

Workshop ID #: SO4281

Aug. 28, 2018 -
Oct. 2, 2018
Stepping On
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM Tuesday
New Life Bible Church
112 W.Main Street
Twin Lakes Wisconsin 53181
County: Kenosha
Contact: Diana Jaeger , djaeger@kafasi.org , 262-358-5779

Workshop Leaders: Diana Jaeger & Elva Kurtz

Workshop ID #: SO4346

Aug. 30, 2018 -
Oct. 11, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Jack Links Aquatic & Activity Center
714 West Hokah Street
Minong Wisconsin 54859
County: Washburn
Contact: Regan Kohler , reganekohler@yahoo.com , 715-972-8330

Workshop Leaders: Jodi Olney & Regan Kohler

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID#: SO4249

Sep. 4, 2018 -
Oct. 16, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Aspirus Therapy & Fitness
103 S Gibson St Classroom
Medford Wisconsin 54451
County: Taylor
Contact: Candice Lindow , Candice.Lindow@aspirus.org , 715-748-8112

Workshop Leaders: Candice Lindow & Liz Archibald

Workshop ID #: SO4341

Sep. 4, 2018 -
Oct. 12, 2018
Stepping On
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Briarwood Cottages
530 S. Pleasant View Rd.
Plymouth Wisconsin 53073
County: Sheboygan
Contact: Susan Wenzel , susan.wenzel@sheboygancounty.com , 920-892-4821

Workshop Leaders: Susan Wenzel & Bree Goodearle

Option to purchase $5 book

Workshop ID #: WE4385

Sep. 5, 2018 -
Oct. 17, 2018
Stepping On
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Wednesday
Grobschmidt Senior Center
2424 15th Ave South
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53172
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Tina Mallas , tmallas@smwi.org , 414-768-8055
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Tina Mallas & Colleen Kingston

Workshop ID#: SO4165

Sep. 5, 2018 -
Oct. 17, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Clement Manor
9405 W Howard Ave
Greenfield Wisconsin 53228
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Clement Manor , 414-546-7311

Workshop Leaders: Amber Schallitz & Shannon Richter

Important Info: $20 deposit to borrow ankle weight during workshop or $20 to purchase weight

Workshop ID #: SO4324

Sep. 5, 2018 -
Oct. 17, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Wednesday
Deerfield
1127 W. 8th Street Deerfield Community Room
New Richmond Wisconsin 54017
County: St. Croix
Contact: Tara Murdzek , tara.murdzek@sccwi.gov , 715-381-4366

Workshop Leaders: DeAnne Duval & Jennifer Dietzler

Workshop ID #: SO4327

Sep. 5, 2018 -
Oct. 17, 2018
Stepping On
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Wednesday
PREVEA CLINIC
1727 SHAWANO AVENUE 4TH FLOOR
GREEN BAY Wisconsin 54303
County: Brown
Contact: Barb Michaels , 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Deborah Young & Edith Barth

Workshop ID #: SO4329

Sep. 6, 2018 -
Oct. 18, 2018
Stepping On
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Thursday
St. Peter the Fisherman Parish
3201 Mishicot Road Community Room
Two Rivers Wisconsin 54241
County: Manitowoc
Contact: Lynn Scheinoha , lynnscheinoha@co.manitowoc.wi.us, 920-683-4180
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Bernhart & Mary Sue Theilen

Workshop ID#: SO4251

Sep. 7, 2018 -
Oct. 19, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Friday
Dwight Foster Public Library
209 Merchants Ave.
Fort Atkinson Wisconsin 53538
County: Jefferson
Contact: Laura Nyquist , laura.nyquist@forthc.com , 920-473-5599

Workshop Leaders: Laura Nyquist & Lee Clay

Misc Info: There is a $15 deposit for ankle weight, returned at end of workshop if participant chooses not to keep.

Workshop ID #: SO4282

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Aurora West Allis Medical Center
8901 W Lincoln Ave Women's Pavilion-Lavender Spirit Room
West Allis Wisconsin 53227
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Dept , 414-328-6633

Workshop Leaders: Anne Sanders & Danielle Herlihy

Other Fee: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4099

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Monday
East Troy Village Hall- Community Room
2015 Energy Drive
East Troy Wisconsin 53120
County: Walworth
Contact: Jennie Radmer , jradmer@co.walworth.wi.us , 262-325-0076
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Saskia Lodder & Anne Prince

Workshop ID #: SO4208

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Monday
Cornell Elementary School
111 S 4th Street
Cornell Wisconsin 54732
County: Chippewa
Contact: Sandy Winrich , swinrich@co.chippewa.wi.us , 715-726-7777

Workshop Leaders: Kathleen Wanke & Katie Matott

Workshop ID#: SO4254

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Tomah Memorial Hospital, classroom C
321 Butts Ave
Tomah Wisconsin 54660
County: Monroe
Contact: Mandi Hoppa , mhoppa@tomahhospital.org , 608-374-0211
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Kayleigh Day & Ann Scheckel

Workshop ID #: SO4288

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Hudson Hospital
405 Stageline Road Hudson Hospital Conference Room
Hudson Wisconsin 54016
County: Adams
Contact: Tara Murdzek , tara.murdzek@sccwi.gov , 715-381-4366

Workshop Leaders: Linda Larsen & Kelly Bowar

Workshop ID #: SO4328

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Monday
Aurora BayCare Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Center
1160 Kepler Drive Endurance Room
Green Bay Wisconsin 54311
County: Brown
Contact: Barb Michaels , 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Elizabeth Lenzner & Jerry McCaffery

Workshop ID #: SO4342

Sep. 10, 2018 -
Oct. 22, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Spring Green Community Library
230 E. Monroe St
Spring Green Wisconsin 53588
County: Sauk
Contact: Sandy Ackerman , Sandy.Ackerman@saukcountywi.gov , 608-355-3289

Workshop Leaders: Marianne Tomlinson & Jean Reisinger

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO4345

Sep. 11, 2018 -
Oct. 23, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Tuesday
St Francis Apartments
851 University Drive
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54701
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Barb Haag and Kathleen Wanke

Workshop ID #: SO3935

Sep. 11, 2018 -
Oct. 23, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Amundson Community Center
133 Park View Road
Deerfield Wisconsin 53531
County: Dane
Contact: Kaaron Keene , k.keene@charter.net, 715-465-0075
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Kaaron Keene & Judy Pearson

Workshop ID #: SO4291

Sep. 11, 2018 -
Oct. 23, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Theda Care - Shawano
100 County Road B
Shawano Wisconsin 54166
County: Shawano
Contact: Heidi Russell , heidi.russell@co.shawano.wi.us, 715-526-4686

Workshop Leaders: Heidi Russell & Heidi Thompson

Misc Info: No session 9/25/2018

Workshop ID #: SO4383

Sep. 12, 2018 -
Oct. 24, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Health & Human Services/ADRC
111 E Mullett St/PO Box 136 ADRC entrance
Portage Wisconsin 53901
County: Columbia
Contact: Shari Genrick , shari.genrick@co.columbia.wi.us , 608-742-9219
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Shari Genrick & LeeAnn Perelli

Workshop ID #: SO4320

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Oak Creek City Hall
8040 South 6th Street
Oak Creek Wisconsin 53129
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Amy Lewis , alewis@oakcreekwi.org , 414-766-7960
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Amy Lewis & Candy Hoyt

Workshop ID#: SO4252

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Thursday
Cameo Room Ladysmith Care Community
1001 E 11th St
Ladysmith Wisconsin 54848
County: Rusk
Contact: Cheryl Petrus , cherylp@ladysmithcarecommunity.com , 715-532-1723
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Cheryl Petrus & Darlene Otto

Workshop ID #: SO4278

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Oregon Senior Center
219 PARK STREET
Oregon Wisconsin 53575
County: Dane
Contact: Anne Stone , AStone@vil.oregon.wi.us , 608-835-5801
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ron Dorr & TBD

Workshop ID #: SO4280

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Kimberly Senior Center
515 W. Kimberly Ave
Kimberly Wisconsin 54136
County: Outagamie
Contact: Nancy Krueger , nkrueger@vpind.com, 920-740-9572

Workshop Leaders: Kathy Schweitzer & Ann Olson

Workshop ID #: SO4285

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Allina River Falls Clinic
1617 E. Division Street Community Room
River Falls Wisconsin 54022
County: Pierce
Contact: Lena Aumann , heather.conway@co.pierce.wi.us , 715-273-6780

Workshop Leaders: Lindsey Fewer & Kent Kittleson

Workshop ID #: SO4321

Sep. 13, 2018 -
Oct. 25, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Baha'i Center
324 W Lakeside St
Madison Wisconsin 53715
County: Dane
Contact: Rebecca Otte-Ford , 608-215-4119

Workshop Leaders: Rebecca Otte-Ford & Janette Johnson

Suggested Donation: $35, but no fee required

Workshop ID #: SO4379

Sep. 14, 2018 -
Oct. 26, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Friday
Mercy Clinic North
3400 Deerfield Drive
Janesville Wisconsin 53546
County: Rock
Contact: Lisa Jackson , lisa.jackson@co.rock.wi.us , 608-757-5309
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Kimberly Elsen & Vicki Gobel

Workshop ID#: SO4255

Sep. 19, 2018 -
Oct. 31, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Lester Public Library of Rome
1157 Rome Center Drive
Nekoosa Wisconsin 54457
County: Wood
Contact: Amanda Kutcher, Amanda.Kutcher@co.waushara.wi.us , 920-787-6666

Workshop Leaders: Amanda Kutcher & Edie Felts-Podoll

Suggested Donation: $15

Workshop ID #: SO4338

Sep. 19, 2018 -
Oct. 31, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
New View Industries
222 West Park Street
Gillett Wisconsin 54124
County: Oconto
Contact: Carol Luebeck , caroljluebeck.rnbsn@yahoo.com , 920-373-1441
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Carol Luebeck & Lynn Jones

Workshop ID #: SO4340

Sep. 20, 2018 -
Nov. 1, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Aurora Wellness Center
300 McCanna Pkwy Classroom C
Burlington Wisconsin 53105
County: Racine
Contact: Elizabeth Trudeau , elizabeth.trudeau@racinecounty.com , 262-833-8762
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Elizabeth Trudeau & Sally Gerson

Workshop ID #: SO4098

Sep. 20, 2018 -
Nov. 1, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Thursday
Generations Intergenerational Center Plymouth
1500 Douglas Dr.
Plymouth Wisconsin 53073
County: Sheboygan
Contact: Fred Brown , fbrown@generationsic.org , 920-892-4858

Workshop Leaders: Fred Brown & Lila Andrews

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO4361

Sep. 24, 2018 -
Nov. 5, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Monday
Fond du Lac Senior Center
151 E 1st Street
Fond du Lac Wisconsin 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Contact: Angie Liner , angie.liner@fdlco.wi.gov , 920-929-3460

Workshop Leaders: Judy Jones & Ann Calnin

Workshop ID #: SO3956

Sep. 25, 2018 -
Nov. 6, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
ADRC-CW
2600 Stewart Ave, Suite 25 Board Room
Wausau Wisconsin 54401
County: Marathon
Contact: Peggy Kurth , peggy.kurth@adrc-cw.org, 715-261-6070

Workshop Leaders: Peggy Welsh & Jerry Evans

Suggested Contribution: $10

Workshop ID #: SO4323

Sep. 26, 2018 -
Nov. 7, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Dahl Family YMCA Healthy Living Center
1140 Main Street Classroom A
La Crosse Wisconsin 54601
County: La Crosse
Contact: Brenda Miller , bjmiller@gundersenhealth.org , 608-775-3054
Cost: $10

Workshop Leaders: Megan Anderson & Rose Thiel

Workshop ID #: SO4290

Sep. 26, 2018 -
Nov. 7, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Wednesday
Shirley Doane Senior Center
1412 6th Street
Menomonie Wisconsin 54751
County: Dunn
Contact: Tina Tharp, Tharp.Christine@mayo.edu, 715-233-7968

Workshop Leaders: Bobbette Tunnyhill & Tina Tharp

Workshop ID #: SO4347

Sep. 27, 2018 -
Nov. 8, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Thursday
United Methodist Church
312 Elm St.
Spooner Wisconsin 54801
County: Washburn
Contact: Natalia Del Monte , ndelmont@co.washburn.wi.us , 715-635-4460

Workshop Leaders: Billie LaBumbard & Jean Kissack

Suggested Donation: $10.00

Workshop ID#: SO4248

Sep. 28, 2018 -
Nov. 9, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Friday
Lincoln County Service Center Building
801 N Sales Street Room #156
Merrill Wisconsin 54452
County: Lincoln
Contact: Jennifer Clark , Jennifer.Clark@adrc-cw.org, 715-536-0311

Workshop Leaders: Jennifer Clark & Diane Goetsch

Suggested Contribution of $10.00 for entire 7-week program

Workshop ID #: SO4311

Oct. 1, 2018 -
Nov. 12, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
ADRC of Brown County
300 S Adams Street
Green Bay Wisconsin 54301
County: Brown
Contact: ADRC of Brown County , bc.adrc@co.brown.wi.us , 920-448-4300
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Stephanie McCabe and Jennifer Friedel

Workshop ID #: SO3932

Oct. 1, 2018 -
Nov. 12, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Aging & Disability Resource Center-CW
220 3rd Ave S Suite 1
Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin 54495
County: Wood
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Kowaleski & Sharlene Stanley

Suggested Donation: $10

Workshop ID #: SO4326

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tuesday
Aurora St. Luke's South Shore
5900 S. Lake Dr. Lower Level Auditorium
Cudahy Wisconsin 53110
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Ally Marthaler-Gerads & Kali Carlson

Optional: $20 deposit to borrow weights during workshop or $20 to purchase weights

Workshop ID #: SO4060

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Adventure 212
3217 John Joanis Dr
Stevens Point Wisconsin 54481
County: Portage
Contact: Kate Giblin , giblink@co.portage.wi.us, 715-346-1401

Workshop Leaders: Kate Giblin & Debbie Bera

Suggested Donation: $30.00 to cover materials

Workshop ID#: SO4257

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Village of Cottage Grove Parks and Rec
210 Progress Drive Suite #2
Cottage Grove Wisconsin 53527
County: Dane
Contact: Brooke Friess , bfriess@village.cottage-grove.wi.us , 608-839-8968
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ron Dorr & TBD

Workshop ID #: SO4279

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tuesday
Klondike Community Church
8195 County Road Z
Pound Wisconsin 54161
County: Oconto
Contact: Carol Luebeck , caroljluebeck.rnbsn@yahoo.com , 920-373-1441
Cost: $20

Workshop Leaders: Carol Luebeck & Marianne Oseland

Workshop ID #: SO4339

Oct. 2, 2018 -
Nov. 13, 2018
Stepping On
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Tuesday
Hawkins Library
705 Main St
Hawkins Wisconsin 54530
County: Rusk
Contact: Peggy Schmidt , margaret.schmidt@co.barron.wi.us , 715-537-6225

Workshop Leaders: Trisha Witham & Katie Matott

Workshop ID #: SO4343

Oct. 3, 2018 -
Nov. 14, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Wednesday
Brenwood Park Senior Apartments
9501 W. Loommis Road
Franklin Wisconsin 53132
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Carol Sibilski , csibilski@franklinwi.gov , 414-425-9101

Workshop Leaders: Carol Sibilski & Mary Bartnicki

Misc Fee: $20.00 deposited requested for use of ankle weight

Workshop ID#: SO4263

Oct. 3, 2018 -
Nov. 14, 2018
Stepping On
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Wednesday
Community Learning Center
5650 Parking Street
Greendale Wisconsin 53129
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Catherine Trecek , ctrecek@greendale.org , 414-423-2110

Workshop Leaders: Catherine Trecek & Mary Jean Green

Misc Fee: $20 deposit for use of exercise weights

Workshop ID #: SO4344

Oct. 3, 2018 -
Nov. 14, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
Greenfield Health Department
7325 W Forest Home Ave
Greenfield Wisconsin 53220
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Park & Rec Dept , 414-329-5370

Workshop Leaders: Megan Noggle & Dan Weber

Misc Fee: $20 deposit to borrow book during workshop or $20 to purchase book

Workshop ID #: SO4381

Oct. 4, 2018 -
Nov. 15, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Thursday
Aurora Sinai Medical Center
945 N 12th St 1st Floor Main Hospital-Garden Room
Milwaukee Wisconsin 53233
County: Milwaukee
Contact: Aurora Rehab Dept , 414-219-5241

Workshop Leaders: Melissa Lydecker and Laura Kolp

Workshop ID #: SO3948

Oct. 4, 2018 -
Nov. 15, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
Iowa County Health & Human Services Center
303 W. Chapel Street
Dodgeville Wisconsin 53533
County: Iowa
Contact: Brittany Mainwaring , brittany.mainwaring@iowacounty.org , 608-930-9835
Cost: $5

Workshop Leaders: Ann Thompson & Susan McDermott

Workshop ID #: SO4204

Oct. 4, 2018 -
Nov. 15, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Thursday
UW Health at The American Center
4602 Eastpark Blvd. Room 1920
Madison Wisconsin 53718
County: Dane
Contact: Frances Ramsey , steppingon@uwhealth.org , 608-890-5651
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: CJ Aspenson & TBD

Workshop ID #: SO4234

Oct. 10, 2018 -
Nov. 21, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Menasha Senior Center
116 Main St
Menasha Wisconsin 54952
County: Winnebago
Contact: Judy Fenrich , 920-232-3000
Cost: $15

Workshop Leaders: Meghan Pauly & Cheryl Richard

Workshop ID #: SO4129

Oct. 15, 2018 -
Nov. 26, 2018
Stepping On
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday
Town of Remington Town Hall
1596 State Rd 80
Babcock Wisconsin 54413
County: Wood
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Ciara Schultz & Carl DeLuca

Suggested Donation: $10

Workshop ID #: SO4325

Oct. 16, 2018 -
Nov. 27, 2018
Stepping On
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Tuesday
SSM Health St Mary's Hospital Center for Wellness
700 S Park St
Madison Wisconsin 53715
County: Dane
Contact: Ruth Meyer , meyerfamil@gmail.com , 608-843-4363
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ruth Meyer & Joyce Gilmour

Workshop ID #: SO4277

Oct. 17, 2018 -
Dec. 5, 2018
Stepping On
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Wednesday
Grace Lutheran Church
202 W Grand Ave
Eau Claire Wisconsin 54703
County: Eau Claire
Contact: Deb Bruning , deb.bruning@co.eau-claire.wi.us , 715-839-7998

Workshop Leaders: Mandy Runge and Angela Kjellberg

Workshop DOES NOT meet November 21, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO3934

Oct. 17, 2018 -
Nov. 28, 2018
Stepping On
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wednesday
ADRC-CW
2600 Stewart Ave, Suite 25 Board Room
Wausau Wisconsin 54401
County: Marathon
Contact: Peggy Kurth , peggy.kurth@adrc-cw.org , 715-261-6070

Workshop Leaders: Dixie Hettinga & Jerry Evans

Suggested Contribution: $10

Workshop ID #: SO4322

Oct. 17, 2018 -
Dec. 5, 2018
Stepping On
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wednesday
Our Lady Queen of Peace Parish Center
401 South Owen Dr
Madison Wisconsin 53711
County: Dane
Contact: Sheila Utter , sheila.utter@qopc.org , 608-231-4614
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Ruth Meyer & Nancy Nemec-Griffin

Misc Info: No session Nov 21, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO4382

Oct. 23, 2018 -
Dec. 11, 2018
Stepping On
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tuesday
Unity Point Health Meriter Monona Clinic
6408 Copps Ave.
Monona Wisconsin 53716
County: Dane
Contact: Krista Spiro , krista.spiro@unitypoint.org , 608-417-8272
Cost: $35

Workshop Leaders: Krista Spiro & Jayne Rudersdorf

Workshop does not meet: November 20, 2018

Misc Info: Please note that the class will meet until 12pm on the first day, October 23, 2018

Workshop ID #: SO4380

Nov. 7, 2018 -
Dec. 19, 2018
Stepping On
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Wednesday
2nd Street Community Center
211 E 2nd Street
Marshfield Wisconsin 54449
County: Adams
Contact: Ciara Schultz , ciara.schultz@adrc-cw.org , 1-888-486-9545

Workshop Leaders: Ciara Schultz & Rita Johnson

Suggested Contribution: $10.00

Workshop ID #: SO4233